HOME


The Infamous Black Bird Southern Oregon History, Revised


Medford Voters 1912


I've corrected many typographical errors; I'm sure just as many went unrecognized--and I've no doubt added a few of my own. Names are not consistently alphabetized.

REGISTRATION LIST.
List of voters registered in the First Ward of the City of Medford:
Eugene Amann
Charles Adams
W. Adams
S. A. Adkins
William Angle
C. W. Ashpole
E. M. Andrews
C. L. Allen
A. Z. Allen
Fay Anderson
C. E. Anderson
W. T. Andrews
Bert Adkins
W. P. Baker
John Buchanan
J. R. Buckmaster
R. G. Beach
A. O. Bennett
C. J. Billadeau
Marsden Bishop
H. C. Burgess
H. W. Borchers
T. E. Billings
L. E. Bean
Z. H. Bissell
E. G. Brown
August Betz
H. O. Beardslee
F. H. Bonner
I. W. Bonner
N. B. Bradbury
W. C. Byrne
H. N. Butler
W. E. Barber
John H. Butler
O. N. Burnett
Mike Baum
C. E. Burdette
N. D. Brophy
August Ball
S. L. Bennett
E. W. Brainerd
J. Bradbury
J. C. Barnes
Fred Burk
C. P. Buck
John Billings
George E. Boos
R. H. Bullock
M. O. Broadbent
J. D. Butler
L. P. Black
J. W. Berrian
L. B. Brown
C. A. Brown
J. G. Bennett
Samuel Bateman
S. Childers
W. H. Canon
A. B. Campbell
Vern T. Canon
C. F. Clary
J. B. Craig
Harry Cingcade
George E. Carey
W. H. Crawford
C. H. Corey
C. W. Conklin
V. E. Conser
F. J. Canon
A. R. Coffin
Harry Childs
I. C. Childers
W. S. Crowell
H. S. Childers
Joseph Caskey
R. P. Cornwall
Thomas Collins
R. W. Carruthers
W. S. Crank
J. H. Clark
F. L. Coates
George H. Corum
J. H. Cochran
J. M. Cassady
W. G. Cleveland
J. R. Crowder
B. J. Crowell
R. J. Conroy
A. Duff
L. L. Damon
H. G. Dean
John B. Dent
I. C. Daley
S. Davidson
William Davis
E. R. DuBois
G. W. Dow
George F. Dyer
Harry Davis
J. F. Donnell
J. W. Dunlop
R. O. Durham
F. A. Doren
Allen Duffey
T. E. Daniels
J. W. Diamond
Edward W. Eagan
J. T. Eads
Frankie Edwards
C. J. Eastman
J. J. Emmens
A. L. Eisenhart
J. D. Edmonds
A. G. Fuller
Fred Frideger Jr.
Wick Fox
J. P. Fisher
M. Freeland
J. H. Fleener
T. A. Fifer
Glen Fabrick
A. H. Fish
David Franklin
L. A. Gregory
Earl C. Gaddis
R. E. Gorden
A. J. Grimes
F. E. Gere
W. P. Gould
M. G. Guy
Roy Gee
Frank L. Green
R. E. Griswold
J. F. Gregory
C. W. Gregory
B. W. Gregory
M. M. Gault
H. C. Glasscock
A. C. Hubbard
J. F. Hittson
James H. Henley
J. J. Hauri
D. H. Hanscom
J. M. Howard
J. S. Howard
William M. Holmes
H. C. Hazelrigg
W. H. Humphrey
A. E. Hutchinson
A. A. Holmes
D. C. Hale
H. D. Howard
E. W. Huntley
L. Haney
M. M. Herman
C. P. Hall
A. N. Hildebrand
John E. Hagenbuch
Roy Hammach
Hans J. Hohmer
Leon B. Haskins
J. L. Hooker
J. W. Hanners
Court Hall
C. H. Herman
Maurice Henderson
Alfred Ivey
W. J. Iredale
Bert Jackson
George A. Jackson
M. S. Johnson
F. M. Jordan
L. L. Jacobs
Joseph Juratsch
J. C. Jones
James Johnson
William Jones
John W. Johnson
W. B. Johnston
A. E. Johnston
O. W. Johnson
Farley Johnson
A. H. Jamison
Rutherford Kerr
Thomas P. Kahler
E. J. Klein
A. W. Keizur
L. F. Kirkpatrick
Samuel Kempthorne
L. B. Kent
P. M. Kershaw
J. W. Kelly
Silas Kidder
E. Kimball
Alexander Kerr
C. M. Kidd
Guy E. Leonard
J. W. Ling
J. D. Lawrentz
D. F. Lawton
D. T. Lawton
R. P. Little
L. M. Lyon
Allie Lemons
W. A. Lontz
C. L. Liming
R. J. Lockwood
W. A. Lovelace
S. L. Leonard
Guy Lawton
C. C. Liming
H. L. Leach
August Larson
G. W. Lindley
J. T. Long
Marion Lance
Will Luman
F. E. Merrick
W. A. Medley
David J. Malony
C. A. Meeker
Theodore W. Marsh
J. G. Martin
F. V. Medynski
Henry Metz
W. H. Meeker
Claud Metz
William Miller
F. E. May
W. H. Marsan
A. H. Miller
J. L. Mulligan
J. C. May
J. T. May
J. W. Mitchell
William Mack
J. G. Medley
R. L. Medley
C. Charles Moreau
E. V. Maddox
R. A. Matthews
Lewis Mishler
Roy L. Maule
O. M. Murphy
A. L. Marquis
George E. Mager
George Millsap
H. C. Mackey
O. J. Manker
C. L. Morey
R. P. Morley
J. L. McAhron
D. L. McNary
E. H. McDonald
M. F. McCown
Angus McDonald
B. R. McCabe
M. C. McDonald
H. D. McBride
C. W. McDonald
Martin McDonough
Ralph McKay
R. U. McClenehan
S. A. Nye
George W. Nichols
W. Edward Norris
E. N. Noble
Charles Nichlas
Frank Nichlas
J. R. Nielson
F. W. Orr
J. O'Toole
F. Osenbrugge
M. H. Payne
L. G. Porter
George Porter
M. Purdin
C. C. Ponting
H. F. Platt
D. E. Phipps
John A. Perl
D. G. Platt
John Ponting
Ben H. Plymale
F. C. Page
E. C. Peachey
Frank Poyser
W. E. Phillips
George Purucker
J. A. Robbins
E. P. Robinson
A. R. Rhodes
W. D. Roberts
J. E. Roberts
John Rothmeyer
Earl Ralston
G. F. A. Robertson
E. E. Robinson
E. R. Robinson
F. E. Redden
O. M. Rose
C. M. Rohr
Edwin D. Root
H. L. Robinson
A. F. Reinking
H. W. Rothermel
Martin J. Reddy
F. C. Rindquist
L. Snell
J. D. Skinner
J. W. Smylie
H. S. Stine
F. B. Sankey
Edward Steep
A. F. Stennett
W. M. Smith
H. G. Shearer
Charles W. Sharpe
J. W. Shirley
A. B. Saling
Henry Snyder
R. St. James
R. H. Sowers
R. A. Skinner
R. J. Simmons
John S. Simons
H. C. Stoddard
C. L. Smith
W. F. Sullenger
P. S. Steenstrup
A. A. Stowell
James Slorah
H. Snodgrass
William M. Stine
Thomas W. Swift
W. F. Simpson
Richard Sanders
P. R. Smith
Catha Snider
J. W. Slinger
R. I. Stuart
N. L. Townsend
H. H. Treat
Elias Turner
R. L. Taylor
John B. Taylor
H. K. Tomlinson
Howard Tripp
C. W. Taylor
P. R. Talent
J. F. True
B. P. Theiss
Newton Tinker
George C. Ulrich
W. M. Van Scoyoc
A. L. Vroman
O. G. Vroman
W. L. Valentine
A. Wines
J. A. Westerlund
W. D. Welch
T. C. Wicks
J. E. Watt
Arthur S. Wells
D. F. Wilson
T. J. Webb
E. A. Welch
John J. Wilkinson
L. W. Whiting
H. L. Wilson
E. E. Wilson
W. H. Watt
A. B. Wiliams
George E. Waldron
Clarence Wheeler
J. F. Watson
R. C. Webster
H. F. Wilson
T. J. Williamson
W. C. Wilson
W. S. Weston
E. D. Weston
E. Wilkinson
E. H. Wilkinson
Percy L. Wood
R. W. Waters
J. C. Woods
E. W. Witte
C. E. Wickstrom
B. G. Worthington
L. O. Wells
Leo A. Young
William A. Young

List of voters registered in the Second Ward of Medford, Ore.:
O. O. Alenderfer
J. H. Atwell
L. H. Alger
J. B. Andrews
R. F. Anderson
M. M. Ahrens
M. L. Alford
D. R. Andrus
F. M. Amy
J. S. Antle
John Anderson
W. A. Aitken
Albert Anderson
W. J. Beacom
William Budge
O. C. Boggs
L. Bundy
E. F. A. Bittner
Chester Brown
John Barneburg
I. W. Berry
H. S. Brumble
J. H. Boussum
T. G. Burrows
R. Boswell
J. C. Brown
Alan Brackinreed
W. R. Baumbach
Dan Burglund
Carl Beeson
C. W. Bates
J. T. Bates
G. R. Brobeck
E. F. Bratney
M. C. Barber
E. J. Brackney
J. H. Bellinger
L. M. Berdan
H. E. Booth
J. P. Bingham
Bert Bowlin
W. D. Brobeck
J. D. Bell
F. S. Bradon
Robert Blake
John M. Bost
B. M. Bunch
Albert F. Brown
E. E. Bartlett
C. A. Brown
M. C. Brace
B. N. Butler
S. I. Brown
E. E. Bartlett
C. A. Brown
George T. Bost
Ralph Burkhardt
B. H. Butterfield
F. A. Buffum
Charles S. Butterfield
Carey Bundy
Mar Bartholf
Earl C. Burk
Ray D. Brown
C. J. Beach
M. B. Banker
L. S. Beveridge
W. T. Beveridge
John Boland
C. L. Benton
H. B. Cady
Con H. Cady
F. W. Cotterill
H. M. Coss
Don L. Colvig
E. L. Clemons
James Campbell
F. E. Claffin
A. L. Cusick
W. N. Campbell
E. N. Campbell
G. M. Childreth
T. F. Casselman
John H. Carkin
F. G. Carlow
D. H. Cave
R. R. Cleveland
A. Coleman
Ralph Clark
Henry Chord
H. L. Conrad
F. J. Curran
J. G. Chesley
C. J. Carston
William M. Colvig
W. C. Crews
Orris Crawford
G. R. Carter
R. A. Carlton
U. S. Collins
C. B. Carlton
John Connors
Fred Cummings
W. E. Crews
P. F. Collins
Jesse Carnell
G. C. Devine
Joe Daniels
F. W. Derr
A. A. Davis
W. G. Davidson
Peter Denhoff
J. W. Dudley
W. J. Drumhill
Pat Daily
A. E. Dodge
J. H. Daley
H. S. Deuel
R. H. Dopp
F. K. Deuel
C. H. Denniston
W. P. Dodge
J. D. Durand
H. H. DeArmond
A. F. Davis
J. T. Davis
Pearl Davis
E. G. Darneille
A. W. Darby
J. L. Dyer
Edward B. Davis
Samuel Dyer
Joe Derry
Arthur H. Davis
John Davis
H. G. V. Dixon
Cave Duncan
O. L. Davis
George L. Davis
O. L. Davidson
C. S. Dudley
W. A. Duggan
V. J. Emerick
M. J. Emerick
W. Eaton
A. S. Erickson
M. L. Erickson
E. E. English
W. H. Everhard
E. E. Eads
G. H. Eads
C. L. Earsley
Adam Emig
T. B. Ellison
Charles M. English
Frank Ellison
R. R. Ebel
W. A. Eames
E. T. Foss
Edwin E. French
O. R. Fouts
E. J. Fouts
J. E. Fusselman
Earl H. Fehl
H. D. Foster
William Fletcher
W. W. Fristoe
William Fristoe
George A. Field
J. H. Fikes
Louis Foote
I. R. Frideger
J. D. Flemming
C. H. Ford
J. M. Fisher
R. A. Flynn
Harry Foote
H. W. Goodale
F. O. Gattwinkel
G. C. Garrett
Guy Garrett
Frank Gagnon
C. E. Glines
Delroy Getchell
W. D. Guernsey
William Garrett
Frank W. Goodale
C. F. Garrison
W. W. Glasgow
R. E. Green
P. W. Gillette
E. E. Gore
F. A. Glidden
F. H. Hazelton
George B. Humes
John A. Henderson
C. A. Hamlin
Homer H. Harvey
James Hall
E. C. Hogsett
E. A. Hefler
R. H. Halley
J. G. Hibbard
Charles Hurst
W. T. Hurst
C. W. Heilbronner
Will Hansen
C. I. Hutchison
F. W. Hutchison
G. E. Humphrey
R. C. Holmes
John H. Henselman
Jesse Houck
Clarence Hellam
George W. Hamilton
J. H. Holmes
R. A. Holmes
W. H. Hamlin
S. V. Hamlin
E. G. Henselman
D. W. Hazel
J. H. Harrison
S. T. Howard Jr.
C. W. Harrison
N. G. Holmes
C. E. Hale
W. M. Hall
P. A. Hussey
H. T. Haswell
Paul Hansen
E. S. Hedberg
T. H. E. Hathaway
E. C. Ireland
W. F. Isaacs
Thomas G. Jackson
C. C. Johnson
B. Cecil Jacks
D. F. Jones
E. W. Jaqua
Otto Jeldness
C. L. Jones
W. C. Kenyon
C. P. Kribs
George A. Keyes
Charles D. Knauth
George E. Kremer
A. Klopher
R. C. Kinleyside
Louis Knips
A. Kelley
J. P. Kirchgasser
T. E. Knode
J. M. Keene
H. C. Kentner
H. C. Kentner Jr.
B. Klum
George Kaufman
P. J. Kirkpatrick
D. L. Keller
H. E. Koontz
W. H. Kenworthy
B. H. Kirby
A. L. Loomis
J. M. Lofland
Henry Leaders
H. N. Lofland
George E. Lindley
Elmer Leslie
O. J. Leonard
T. B. Lumsden
N. B. Lyon
H. U. Lumsden
R. H. Lincoln
W. E. Lane
A. L. Lawrence
L. O. Ling
George Lindley
Henry J. LaClaire
A. E. Marshall
Christopher Moore
Thomas A. Matthews
Joshua L. Magray
A. E. Mabee
George Mickey
Fred W. Mears
Charles Milligan
J. H. Millar
D. J. Mathes
Emil Mohr
A. L. Marshall
W. A. Moffett
Joe S. Murphy
G. E. Marshall
C. H. Murray
Charles Moss
George F. Merriman
Vern Marshall
M. G. Mordoff
F. E. Martin
M. L. Meadows
Thomas Moffat
H. E. Marsh
F. H. Miller
Claud Miles
W. P. Mealey
C. A. Malone
J. H. Messler
Fred W. Morgan
F. H. McDonald
D. A. McCarty
E. H. McKee
John McGraw
G. J. McLean
H. F. McLaughlin
William McClary
C. A. McArthur
E. L. McClure
Frank McKay
R. R. McConochie
C. T. Noe
T. C. Norris
H. G. Nicholson
Porter J. Neff
A. W. Nimmo
Charles Nagle
C. K. Newhall
F. J. Newman
Gus Newbury
J. E. O'Brien
Milton Ottoman
R. E. O'Brien
T. W. Osgood
E. R. Oatman
J. H. Otter
William O'Hara
P. J. O'Gara
John S. Orth
J. E. Olmstead
John P. O'Brien
J. C. Ottinger
H. B. Patterson
O. J. Patton
Carl Phelps
F. M. Putney
Frank Poole
W. D. Peckham
F. W. Payne
B. F. Piatt
S. P. Purdy
A. Pottenger
L. M. Peterson
A. H. Polly
Arthur Putney
John Peterson
W. E. Purdy
W. A. Pointer
C. O. Power
C. T. Parker
R. F. Pfeiffer
E. H. Porter
F. A. Purdin
C. H. Paul
Charles Paul
J. H. Polly
Earl Polly
W. Quisenberry
George Riley
J. W. Redden
W. F. Rau
C. A. Rinabarger
Ed Rosenbaum
George W. Reeves
L. F. Robinson
Edwin J. Runyard
Lew Rukes
Lawrence Rukes
W. A. Russell
Otto Reichman
H. H. Randle
C. F. Rhodes
J. B. Reese
E. F. Roberts
Edward C. Root
W. C. Rice
George E. Rohan
A. E. Reames
E. C. Rice
J. C. Rhodes
Kent Root
C. F. Reichstein
John H. Ralston
C. L. Reames
Charles D. Runyon
J. O. Sample
Dennis Sullivan
G. D. Swift
Harry Slaven
J. E. Stewart
J. G. Shively
W. H. Stewart
L. C. Smith
W. H. Stinson
William Schmidt
Harry Simpson
James Stewart
J. T. Sullivan
H. D. Schulter
Harry F. Snider
Carl Shoemaker
D. J. Stull
Gus Stinson
G. W. Stull
O. P. Smith
George Schuknecht
G. W. Shirley
A. W. Sturgis
H. H. Schuette
John Sledge
G. L. Shirley
G. W. Stephenson
Weston F. Shields
Richard Sherwood
R. B. Sherard
Charles Strang
E. R. Seely
J. W. Sharpe
F. P. Salter
J. O. Shirley
C. J. Semon
H. G. Stoeckman
A. B. Schuster
A. B. Sherman
Henry Schuette
J. C. Schmidt
F. G. Snedicor
Joe A. Thomas
George H. Trana
Robert W. Telfer
Alfred S. Tee
E. S. Tull
A. P. Talent
T. D. Thomas
F.  M. Thompson
H. A. Thurber
C. P. True
George L. Treichler
Dode R. Terrett
G. F. H. Taillandier
H. H. Tuttle
H. A. Toms
H. M. Tuttle
B. J. Trowbridge
Charles P. Talent
Isaac M. Thomas
F. G. Thayer
Glen O. Taylor
W. B. Thompson
J. R. Tyrrell
G. W. Teatsorth
William Ulrich
W. L. Ulrich
Will Vaughan
B. T. VanDeCar
C. C. Van Scoyoc
B. B. Van Dyke
C. Walker
J. E. Woodruff
P. E. Wynkoop
Thomas J. Williamson
Harry G. Wortman
E. N. Wilson
Elmer Whittle
W. J. White
J. B. Wright
Fred Wolff
J. R. Woodford
A. M. Woodford
V. Webster
W. J. Warner
L. A. Wilson
Harry Williams
C. E. Whisler
B. R. Wood
J. W. Wakefield
Robert Wilson
H. E. Webber
J. W. Weber
A. W. Walker
W. W. Wilder
A. Wyland
Scott Woolf
M. Waschau
C. A. Wilson
L. E. Williams
F. W. Wright
F. E. Wahl
R. F. Willis
G. M. Williams
W. E. Weaver
John T. Whitmire
F. Wilson Wait
John P. Williams
J. G. Wilson
D. R. Wood
Jonas Wold
E. A. Watters
F. M. Wilson
Martin W. Wagner
T. L. West
E. A. Wall
E. Worman
F. H. Watson
Frank Wait
W. T. York

List of voters registered in the Third Ward:
Olin Arnspiger
E. C. Amidon
E. J. Adams
W. W. Allen
M. Adams
F. J. Alexander
E. W. Allen
Bert Anderson
John Acker Jr.
G. Allder
H. D. Angle
A. J. Anderson
Axel Amundsen
A. F. Barnett
Frank Bellinger
J. M. Briley
P. C. Bigham
C. J. Bremmerman
S. J. Bristow
W. H. Bailey
W. H. Battle
A. P. Barrow
H. C. Bonney
A. S. Bliton
Frank O. Burgess
R. L. Bennett
Louis Bushell
Roger Bennett
B. A. Bissell
F. A. Bliss
J. W. Bass
W. J. Burbidge
A. T. Brown
C. A. Berdan
J. W. Barkdull
George Butz
Fred M. Broker
William H. Broas
John Brownlee
G. L. Bowman
W. H. Bigham
E. W. Brous
C. H. Baldwin
N. S. Bennett
R. H. Bennett
James T. Bradshaw
James S. Baick
J. Brandenburg
Thomas C. Beckett
George A. Butz
A. C. Burgess
J. P. Butler
B. F. Benson
O. F. Chelgren
Grover C. Corum
J. T. Conrad
W. S. Clay
L. D. Corbett
Charles A. Caldwell
P. W. Chelgren
H. N. Clark
C. S. Cole
Albert A. Crane
George B. Coffeen
M.  M. Carns
H. H. Calhoun
J. E. Crews
O. M. Cornitius
Ralph P. Cowgill
F. H. Cain
A. W. Clark
A. A. Carper
W. L. Cassady
John W. Coffeen
H. D. Corlies
J. H. Cooley
George F. Creech
Will Carns
H. A. Canaday
W. R. Culton
W. E. Cloney
H. E. Creamer
C. E. Collins
A. B. Cunningham
F. D. Clark
George C. Cornitius
W. C. Cartwright
J. W. Dressler
J. L. Demmer
C. W. Davis
A. W. Deane
George Deitrich
C. P. Danielson
Scott V. Davis
C. M. Deveny
F. W. Davidson
G. W. Dick
Emil DeRoboam
Arthur Dilts
J. H. Duncan
Alvin C. Erskine
Herbert Erskine
W. W. Eifert
Rankin Estes
W. H. Erskine
Hugh Elliott
W. M. Erskine
M. J. Estes
Clarence Eads
G. W. Eastlick
A. Frideger
H. A. Fredenburg
Carl Fichtner
J. W. Fonger
A. A. Flynn
Levant C. Felt
J. S. Foster
M. A. Finney
George Free
H. W. Free
J. H. Garnett
H. C. Garnett
Ben Garnett
B. R. Gibbs
S. C. Godlove
W. T. Goulder
Paul Goodwyn
William Gerig
S. T. Gardner
S. B. Graham
F. W. Gray
John B. Goodrich
John S. Gill
W. M. Gill
Roy Guyer
W. C. Green
J. F. Hutchason
F. E. Hammond
Edwin S. Hitzler
C. W. Harrington
T. A. Howel
W. A. Hooker
Louis Heil
Cornelius Hitzler
Charles D. Hoy
F. W. Hollis
H. G. Helwig
William L. Halley
George W. Hall
George S. Howard
Harry H. Helms
C. A. Hough
John Haertle
Harry Hicks
A. E. Holland
A. M. Halladay
S. Higgins
William L. Handy
C. T. Holloway
J. N. Harris
W. W. Humphreys
W. W. Harmon
L. W. Haney
G. W. Hamlin
Carl Hansen
Fred Hurst
L. O. Howard
G. W. Howard
J. L. Helms
Frank Isaacs
Pete Ingram
George Iams
O. H. Johnson
P. O. Jermsta
W. E. Johnson
Ed Kimberk
J. W. Keyes
O. C. King
S. A. Kroschel
Jacob Klippel
John H. Koesjan
W. M. Kennedy
W. T. Kentner
W. H. Leatherman
H. D. Ling
J. W. Lawton
E. H. Lamport
J. H. Lyons
George Lindley
H. H. Lorimer
L. Larkin
Ade Leonard
J. W. Lawler
W. H. Lydiard
Percy Lawhorn
Cliff Larkin
O. H. Lawler
B. W. Miller
E. E. Miner
George H. Millar
G. H. Maasdam
W. V. Moore
L. P. Mego
Edward Milnes
O. W. Murphy
E. W. Morse
O. G. Murray
W. L. Miller
William M. Muller
J. H. Mulholland
W. C. Murphy
T. W. Miles
Charles Meserve
A. E. Martin
J. C. Murphy
George M. Mordoff
H. N. Moe
John F. Murphy
J. A. Morey
O. V. Mayers
C. U. Matsler
A. M. Macy
W. H. Maultby
A. W. Mackie
John Martin
Walter J. Mundy
John Mosher
J. M. Morris
A. C. Mittelstaedt
A. S. Mack
John E. McCain
N. L. McGraw
E. M. McKeany
D. C. McAlpine
C. B. McConnell
Charles McClain
Lincoln McCormack
Vernon McCall
W. H. McGowan
William L. Noell
D. G. Noyes
Albert Orr
W. N. Offutt
J. E. Olson
Ernest H. Potter
E. F. Plass
S. F. Patterson
D. H. Palmer
J. A. Perry
C. A. Perry
T. E. Pottenger
John Peterson
Van R. Pierson
G. W. Priddy
O. O. Parker
A. E. J. Percival
J. E. Price
J. T. Phlegar
James Peterson
E. R. Peck
H. W. Prince
E. B. Pickel
L. J. Quigley
M. A. Rader
L. E. Reames
John Reter
J. R. Ryan
H. E. Rounds
B. S. Radcliff
D. B. Reame
C. S. Roberts
Charles E. Reed
H. L. Roberts
S. T. Richardson
A. G. Riggs
Jess Richardson
J. F. Ritter
J. A. Reynolds
Walter Richardson
William W. Rawlings
G. W. Reynolds
R. W. Ruhl
J. T. Summerville
Gus H. Samuels
Isaac J. Stacey
J. A. Smith
R. Schuler
D. B. Soliss
J. E. Soliss
Charles Skeeters
G. C. Seymour
J. M. Stephens
John H. Simons
W. Stringer
E. S. Stinson
C. L. Saylor
Charles Schleichert
John Sheridan
C. W. Stone
G. L. Schermerhorn
O. E. Stinson
Rudolph Scholtz
J. A. Smith
R. E. Swan
A. Slover
Adolph Schulz
W. H. Spellman
O. M. Selsby
C. W. Stockam
W. Tyler Smith
S. J. Summerlin
Frank O. Stinson
B. C. Sievertsen
R. W. Sutton
R. W. Standeford
Robert Slewing
G. B. Stirling
William Schulz
W. T. Shoults
S. S. Smith
W. V. Toner
I. W. Thomas
Fred Tice
George Timothy
Frank B. Turner
F. C. Thompson
H. A. Thierolf
W. W. Ussher
Vern Van Dyke
Thomas Vogle
J. J. Valentine
W. I. Vawter
S. A. Van Hardenberg
W. T. Vincent
Joe Williams
E. N. Warner
Holbrook Withington
Irving Worthington
J. H. Wrisley
N. J. Wiley
E. E. Wolters
S. A. Wheeler
A. L. Wollam
A. L. Wright
H. W. Wood
L. F. Wallace
L. E. Wakeman
C. M. Wolgamott
J. A. Wilson
Emil M. Wolters
Alfred Weeks
D. C. White
Jay W. Wilson
Joe H. Wilson
Irvin White
C. P. Walker
Herbert H. Waltermire
I. B. Williams
F. W. Weeks
Thomas Wyatt
O. N. Wilson
C. D. Wineland
H. C. Young
George B. Young
Roy A. Young
C. F. Young
M. S. Yoder
Charles B. Young
L. W. Zimmer
December 23, 1911.                  
    We hereby certify that the above list of names is a correct copy of names of the registered voters as they appear in the poll books.
FRANK W. COTTERILL, No. 1
H. B. CADY, No. 2
M. A. RADER, No. 3
Registration Board.
Medford Mail Tribune, December 27, 1911, page 3

Last revised March 10, 2012