HOME


The Infamous Black Bird Southern Oregon History, Revised


Medford Voters 1915


I've corrected many typographical errors; I'm sure just as many went unrecognized--and I've no doubt added a few of my own. Names are not consistently alphabetized.

LIST OF REGISTERED VOTERS
for the City of Medford, Oregon, for
the municipal election to be held in Medford on

TUESDAY, JANUARY 12, 1915

----
FIRST WARD
E. J. Adams, 615 S. Central
J. P. Alexander, 619 S. Central
C. L. Allen, 134 S. Bartlett
Sadie B. Allen, 134 S. Bartlett
Y. H. Allen, 1025 Court
William Angle, 609 E. Main
Mary S. Angle, 609 E. Main
J. W. Antle, 3517 S. Riverside
E. M. Andrews, 35 Roosevelt
Cora Amann, 1017 N. Riverside
Elgan C. Amidon, 833 N. Central
Emma Armstrong, 311 N. Bartlett
Nellie Arnold, 720 Pine
W. E. Barber, 312 Portland
Dora Barber, 312 Portland
Flora E. Barnes, 624 N. Riverside
J. C. Barnes, 624 N. Riverside
W. H. Battle, cor. Bartlett and Eight St. East
Samuel Bateman 302 Maple
Karns M. Bateman, 302 Maple
Annie J. Bateman, 302 Maple
W. P. Benn, 317 Howard
J. W. Berrian, 114 Genessee
Hattie L. Berrian, 114 Genessee
S. L. Bennett, 531 S. Riverside
Marie E. Bennett, 531 S. Riverside
Lula Bishop, 926 N. Central
George Bishop, 926 N. Central
Ernest N. Biden, 1020 Court
Elva Biden, 1020 Court
David J. Bliss, 121 Cottage
George M. Bonney, 1010 E. 11th St.
E. W. Brainerd, 838 Bennett
Edith Bradbury, 306 Apple
N. B. Bradbury, 306 Apple
Wealtha Bradford, 236 N. Central
I. H. Bradford, 236 N. Central
O. H. Bradford, 236 N. Central
D. A. Brown, 120 Roosevelt
E. G. Brown, 120 Roosevelt
Cora B. Brown, 339 S. Central
L. B. Brown, 339 S. Central
C. P. Buck, 108 Cottage
Cynthia E. Buck, 108 Cottage
J. D. Buchanan, 830 E. Taylor
Mary E. Bullock, 103 Roosevelt
R. H. Bullock, 103 Roosevelt
Ruby Burke, 233 S. Riverside
Clarence T. Burke, 233 S. Riverside
J. B. Butler, 335 S. Riverside
H. B. Cady, 720 Pine
Anna Campbell, 1020 N. Central
A. B. Campbell, 1020 N. Central
C. E. Call, 616 Franquette
J. C. Calhoun, 704 Beatty
W. H. Canon, 203 Genessee
Esther J. Cameron, 112 Genessee
Z. Cameron, 627 S. Central
Bernice Cameron, 112 Genessee
J. T. Carpenter, 315½ N. Bartlett
Theone Carkin, 1334 Reddy
Vida T. Carkin, 1334 Reddy
John H. Carkin, 1334 Reddy
M. M. Carnes, 325 E. Jackson
D. H. Cave, 21 Genessee
Mrs. C. Coffin, 1205 E. Main
L. W. Childs, 208 Vancouver
Effie Chapman, 375 S. Central
C. A. Chapman, 375 S. Central
L. Childs, 115 Genessee
D. B. Churchill, 328 N. Central
H. D. Churchill, 328 N. Central
Willard Church, 807 S. Central
Emma C. Cline, 720 Pine
D. C. Cole, 804 S. Central
M. R. Coleman, 815 E. Main
Sam Colbert, 902 N. Central
Fred L. Colvig, 443 S. Central
V. E. Conser, 214 Stark
Lucile R. Conrad, 119 Roosevelt
Hal Conrad, 119 Roosevelt
E. O. Conklin, 132 Vancouver
R. J. Conroy, Medford Heights
C. H. Corey, 309 E. Jackson
George E. Corey, 524 S. Riverside
R. P. Cowgill, 118 Genessee
Mrs. Mildred Cowgill, 118 Genessee
Robert P. Cowgill, 211 Stewart
L. L. Crabb, 827 S. Central
J. B. Craig, 113 Tripp
V. E. Craig, 113 Tripp
Joe E. Crain, 1132 Court
W. S. Crank, 25 Portland
E. S. Cripps, 518 N. Riverside
W. S. Crowell, 118 Genessee
Henry Currier, 423 Beatty
Anise Currier, 423 Beatty
L. L. Damon, 414 S. Riverside
Luzella Damon, 414 S. Riverside
J. A. Daron, 409 N. Riverside
Lillie M. Daron, 409 N. Riverside
C. J. Davis, Colonial Flats, S. Riverside
Lucy M. Davis, 719 S. Central
Margaret E. Darnell, 511 S. Riverside
G. W. Dick, 1016 Court
B. L. Dodge Jr., 19 Genessee
Sibyl Fish Dodge, 19 Genessee
Zidana S. Downing, 236 N. Central
G. W. Dow, 632 N. Central
John Down, 107 Portland
J. F. Donnell, 101 Vancouver
A. L. Douglas, 310 N. Bartlett
D. M. Driskel, 836 E. Main
Emma N. Driskel, 836 E. Main
James W. Dunlap, 22 Berkeley Way
A. Duff, 333 E. Jackson
Hattie I. Dyer, 1114 N. Central
George F. Dyer, 1114 N. Central
J. T. Eads, 121 Roosevelt
Laura A. Emerson, 114 Tripp
A. J. Emerson, 114 Tripp
J. E. Enyart, 328 E. 6th St.
Mabel Evans, 30 Keene Way
E. D. Elwood, 135 S. Central
Hugh Elliott, 619 N. Riverside
Margaret Fabrick, 711 E. Main
G. Fiske, 513 E. Main
Rose Fielder, 710 E. Main
T. A. Fifer, 921 Reddy
J. W. Foster, Genessee
Wick Fox, 301 S. Central
Meda Fox, 301 S. Central
Mrs. George Franks, 242 Beatty
C. H. Franks, 242 Beatty
O. R. Fouts, 725 S. Central
Leilah K. Fouts, 725 S. Central
W. Fredenburg, 1118 N. Riverside (fire station)
Frederick Frideger, 311 N. Bartlett
Robert Fryreur, 214 Vancouver
Ida Fryreur, 214 Vancouver
Earl C. Gaddis, 821 N. Riverside
C. E. Gates, 31 Geneva
Leah A. Gates, 31 Geneva
Mary R. Gault, 343 Apple
A. B. Garrettson, 519 S. Central
J. O. Gerking, 228 E. Main
Myrtle Gere, 311 N. Bartlett
D. H. Gibson, 616 N. Bartlett
Laura B. Godlove, 345 N. Bartlett
Lenora Godlove, 345 N. Bartlett
S. C. Godlove, 345 N. Bartlett
Bessie M. Goble, 333 E. Sixth
J. F. Gregory, 923 S. Central
Mayme Gregory, 717 E. Jackson
B. W. Gregory, 717 E. Jackson
Nora Glascock, 256 Beatty
H. C. Glascock, 256 Beatty
Roy Guyer, 101 Almond
Jane Guernsey, 310 N. Bartlett
Rebecca Hawkins, 502 N. Riverside
J. K. Hawkins, 502 N. Riverside
Andrew Haertle, Sacred Heart Hospital
Helen L. Haskins, 229 N. Bartlett
Mabel Hall, 315 S. Central
Court Hall, 315 S. Central
D. C. Hale, 320 E. 9th St.
James Harding, 611 N. Bartlett
I. L. Hamilton, 616 N. Central
Enola Hamilton, 616 N. Central
Susie Hazelrigg, 819 Minnesota St.
A. N. Hildebrand, 919 Reddy
R. D. Henson, 101 Cottage
George Herbert, 217 S. Riverside
A. R. Hedges, 329 N. Riverside
Louisa E. Hedges, 329 N. Riverside
Winnye Heisel, 802 E. Jackson
Lee L. Heisel, 802 E. Jackson
J. F. Hittson, 1122 E. Main
Laure B. Hittson, 1122 E. Main
Anna E. Hicks, 310 N. Bartlett
E. A. Hicks, 310 N. Bartlett
Harry H. Helms, 315 S. Central
N. E. Hemphill, 709 N. Riverside
W. H. Humphrey, 22 Geneva
Henry Humphrey, 22 Geneva
A. C. Hubbard, 322 S. Riverside
Rena Hubbard, 322 S. Riverside
Fort Hubbard, 440 S. Riverside
C. D. Hoon, 30 Keene Way
Emma J. Hoon, 30 Keene Way
Hans J. Holmer, 727 S. Central
R. D. Hoke, 436 N. Bartlett
Mary Louise Hoke, 436 N. Bartlett
W. A. Haskins, 502 N. Riverside
Katherine Holloway, 710 E. Main
L. J.  Holbrook, 121 Roosevelt
Rollin R. Hotchkiss, 117 S. Central
J. S. Howard, 128 N. Central
Bernice A. Howard, 821 E. Jackson
H. D. Howard, 821 E. Jackson
W. B. Jackson, 842 E. Main
Martha A. Jackson, 407 E. 14th St.
H. C. Jackson, 407 E. 14th St.
Ida A. Jackson, 842 E. Main
George A. Jackson, 906 E. Main
Sarah A. Jackson, 906 E. Main
Lee L. Jacobs, 125 S. Central
A. J. Johnson, 202 Stark St.
Ruby Johnson, 537 Austin St.
Coyle Johnson, 537 Austin
Farley Johnson, 245 S. Central
J. C. Jones, 245 N. Riverside
Mary Jones, 420 Boardman
A. L. Jones, 420 Boardman
Annie Jordan, 516 E. Main
Ada M. Judson, 309 Beatty
T. P. Kahler, 23 Almond
George Kaufman, 819 Bennett
H. C. Kentner, Jr., 108 Geneva
Hever Kerr, 721 S. Central
P. M. Kershaw, 336 S. Riverside
Helen M. Kent, 818 E. Main
L. B. Kent, 818 E. Main
James Kent, 401 E. Fifth
A. W. Keizur, 1021 Niantic
Frances Kidd, 306 N. Central
C. M. Kidd, 306 N. Central
John Kitch, 410 Beatty
G. F. Kirchelor, 637 Pine
E. J. Klein, 524 N. Bartlett
H. I. Klein, 524 N. Bartlett
C. A. Knight, 801 E. Main
Tamar Kershaw, 336 S. Riverside
J. W. Lane, 22 Almond
Marion Laner, 1009 E. Main
Julie L. Lawrence, 525 S. Riverside
John F. Lawrence, 525 S. Riverside
Millie R. Lawton, 310 N. Bartlett
D. T. Lawton, 310 N. Bartlett
Helen Lawton, 307 Apple
Grace Lawlor, 829 Minnesota
John W. Lawlor, 829 Minnesota
Clay Landram, 515 S. Riverside
O. C. Lee, 630 N. Central
Carrie E. Leonard, 14 Cottage
S. L. Leonard, 14 Cottage
S. A. Lockwood, 45 Lindley
J. W. Ling, 826 E. Main
H. R. Ling, 826 E. Main
H. D. Ling, 826 E. Main
J. L. McAhron, 411 Beatty
B. R. McCabe, 319 Portland
Cora T. McCabe, 319 Portland
Martin McDonough, 23 Almond
C. W. McDonald, 823 E. Main
W. W. McDonald, 823 E. Main
Grace McCollum, 406 Beatty
Josephine McQuinston, 819 Minnesota
William Mack, 215 E. Main
H. C. Mackey, 245 N. Riverside
Annie E. Maddox, 26 Portland
J. G. Martin, 624 N. Central
Alice M. Martin, 624 N. Central
J. C. Mann, 27 Geneva
Mary I. Marcus, 28 N. Central
R. A. Matthew, 13 Ashland
Nana Matney, 445 N. Bartlett
Jesse Maxwell, 405 Beatty
Edith Maxwell, 405 Beatty
Mary J. Meadows, 310 Portland
Ella Medynski, 316 N. Central
F. V. Medynski, 316 N. Central
W. A. Medley, 211 Genessee
C. A. Meeker, 315 N. Bartlett
W. H. Meeker, 311 N. Bartlett
A. L. Marquis, 722 N. Riverside
Frances Metz, 615 N. Bartlett
Claude Metz, 410 Beatty
Claude Miles, 32 Geneva
William Miller, 846 Taylor
May A. Miller, 304 Maple
Bessie Miller, 315 Ashland
B. W. Miller, 234 E. Ninth
Mrs. Maude Miller, 522 N. Riverside
A. W. Miller, 304 Maple
Floyd Milligan, 229 N. Riverside
Ruth M. Merrick, 839 E. Main
W. D. Merrick, 839 E. Main
F. E. Merrick, 839 E. Main
Stella J. Merrick, 839 E. Main
Lewis Mishler, 701 N. Riverside
J. W. Mitchell, 28 Geneva
Phoebe Mitchell, 28 Geneva
F. L. Minkler, 627 S. Riverside
Ida Minkler, 627 S. Riverside
Maude Montgomery, 619 S. Riverside
R. T. Montgomery, 619 S. Riverside
Carrie L. Moore, 328 N. Central
Albert Moore, 328 N. Central
K. A. Morgan, 21 Geneva
Bradford Morser, 401 W. Fifth
R. A. Muller, 1230 N. Riverside
Jennie Myers, 416 Boardman
George W. Nichols, 703 E. Main
Edah Nichols, 703 E. Main
Maude Nichols, 703 E. Main
A. L. Noyes, Euclid Ave. and Clancy House
R. A. Newland, 851 E. Ninth
S. A. Nye, 835 E. Main
Annie E. Nye, 835 E. Main
F. Osenbrugge, 401 S. Riverside
J. O'Toole, 213 S. Central
V. M. Patch, 421 N. Riverside
L. G. Patch, 421 N. Riverside
J. J. Parker, 111 Genessee
William Peart, 321 Ashland
Van R. Pierson, 210 Roosevelt
Mrs. Maggie Peil, 533 Austin
John A. Perl, 229 Apple
Oscar Peterson, 229 N. Riverside
L. May Phipps, 328 N. Riverside
I. D. Phipps, 328 N. Riverside
C. A. Pickel, 34 Cottage
Maud Porter, 18 Almond
George W. Porter, 18 Almond
Ada Porter, 619 E. Main
L. G. Porter, 619 E. Main
Rosa Ponting, 326 Portland
John Ponting, 326 Portland
Lou Powell, 33 Portland
Fred A. Powell, 33 Portland
Anna L. Power, 126 Portland
H. F. Platt, 815 E. Jackson
Prue M. Platt, 815 E. Jackson
Lyle Purdin, 711 E. Main
M. Purdin, 21 Geneva
Rena Purdin, 21 Geneva
R. C. Reame, 1057 Court
C. S. Reed, 36 N. Riverside
Thomas Reddy, 406 S. Riverside
A. R. Rhodes, 417 N. Bartlett
Jane Rhodes, 417 N. Bartlett
F. J. Repply, 345 N. Bartlett
Eugene Rice, 38 Geneva
E. C. Rice, 137 Tripp
D. C. Rose, 113 Cottage
Orson M. Rose, 136 Portland
W. O. Roberts, 24 Roosevelt
Eva Roberts, 24 Roosevelt
Martha C. Roberts, 40 Roosevelt
J. E. Roberts, 40 Roosevelt
C. P. Roberts, 402 E. Twelfth
Edyth Robinson, 819 Taylor
John H. Ralston, 1020 E. Eleventh
R. A. Rowley, 711 E. Jackson
Ida Ralston, 1020 E. Eleventh
H. W. Rothermel, 104 Geneva
Pearl Saling, 122 Tripp
A. B. Saling, 122 Tripp
William H. Schulz, 213 S. Central
Belle Shearer, 832 E. Main
H. G. Shearer, 832 E. Main
J. W. Shirley, 28 Almond
Mattie Shirley, 28 Almond
E. W. Short, 118 S. Tripp
J. D. Simons, 1321 N. Riverside
J. A. Sickels, 120 N. Riverside
J. D. Skinner, 1020 E. Main
Mary E. Skinner, 1020 E. Main
Anna Slinger, 230 Beatty
J. W. Slinger, 230 Beatty
J. C. Smith, 509 Beatty
Annie Smith, 501 Beatty
P. R. Smith, 501 Beatty
Kittie Smylie, 830 Bennett
J. W. Smylie, 830 Bennett
J. A. Snodgrass, 319 Ashland
Alice Snodgrass, 319 Ashland
Edward Steep, 811 Bennett
Margaret A. Steep, 811 Bennett
F. St. Clair, 56 N. Riverside
Phelix St. Clair, 56 N. Riverside
A. G. Stewart, 807 E. Jackson
Helen E. Stewart, 807 E. Jackson
William M. Stine, 514 Beatty
Anna Stine, 514 Beatty
Kate G. Stine, 518 Beatty
Hanna Stine, 309 N. Riverside
H. S. Stine, 309 N. Riverside
J. P. Storm, 943 S. Central
A. F. Stennett, 1014 E. Eleventh
Mary A. Stennett, 1014 E. Eleventh
H. C. Stoddard, 1327 Reddy
Minnie Stoddard, 1327 Reddy
J. G. Taylor, 907 E. Main
R. L. Taylor, 839 Taylor
H. B. Taylor, 628 N. Central
Glenn O. Taylor, 21 Geneva
Geraldine Theiss, 704 N. Central
B. P. Theiss, 704 N. Central
H. K. Tomlinson, 201 Vancouver
N. L. Townsend, 719 Bennett
Mary R. Townsend, 719 Bennett
E. G. Trowbridge, 131 Tripp
H. H. Tripp, 11 Tripp
George C. Ulrich, 15 Keene Way
P. R. Vandermark, 523 E. Main
J. W. Vandermark, 503 E. Main
W. M. Van Scoyoc, 811 Bennett
Maude Van Scoyoc, 811 Bennett
C. J. Vaughn, 517 E. Main
O. B. Verbick, 531 E. Main
Henry Vinson, 144 N. Riverside
Elmira Vinson, 144 N. Riverside
Annie Vinson, 144 N. Riverside
Matie Vroman, 124 Tripp
H. L. Walther, Siskiyou Heights
Charrie J. Walther, Siskiyou Heights
L. B. Warner, 116 Geneva
W. B. Waltermire, 1059 Court
M. L. Waschau, 1310 N. Riverside
W. H. Watt, 215 E. Jackson
George Watson, 525 S. Central
R. W. Waters, 318 N. Central
Mrs. Martha Wells, 317 E. Jackson
Arthur S. Wells, 317 S. Jackson
Cora K. Welch, 812 E. Main
E. A. Welch, 812 E. Main
W. D. Welch, 806 N. Riverside
Ella C. Westerlund, 916 E. Main
J. A. Westerlund, 916 E. Main
W. S. Weston, 723 Sherman
E. D. Weston, 218 E. Main
Oscar H. Wheeler, 207 E. Sixth
W. K. Whisenant, 36 Portland
T. C. Wicks, 815 Bennett
Bessie D. Wicks, 815 Bennett
Ella Willeke, 618 E. Main
C. Frank Willeke, 618 E. Main
J. U. Willeke, 618 E. Main
Bessie A. Willeke, 618 E. Main
C. H. Williams, 527 Austin
T. J. Williamson, 510 E. Main
R. L. Wimer, 511 Austin
Ethel Wimer, 511 Austin
D. F. Wilson, 506 Beatty
Josie Wilson, 411 Beatty
H. F. Wilson, 225 Beatty
Cora F. Wilson, 225 Beatty
W. C. Wilson, 411 Beatty
E. E. Wilson, 424 Beatty
Wallace Wilson, 411 Beatty
Myrtle M. Wilson, 424 N. Beatty
Mrs. L. Jane Wilson, 135 N. Bartlett
Maggie Wilson, 506 Beatty
J. J. Wise, 325 E. Jackson
Mrs. S. E. Wise, 325 E. Jackson
Lula J. Witte, 324 Vancouver
Edward W. Witte, 324 Vancouver
George H. Wolf, 340 S. Riverside
Fredelia Woods, 412 Boardman
J. E. Woods, 412 Boardman
Percy L. Wood, 220 N. Bartlett
Grace Wood, 220 N. Bartlett
Alex L. Wright, 102 Tripp
Leo A. Young, 822 E. Ninth

SECOND WARD
Julia Adams, 323 King
J. C. Aitken, 1009 W. Ninth
Ralph Aitken, 1009 W. Ninth
Emily A. Aitken, 1009 W. Ninth
M. L. Alford, 517 W. Tenth
Mrs. M. L. Alford, 517 W. Tenth
O. O. Alenderfer, 506 S. Newtown
H. S. Allen, 611 S. Oakdale
F. M. Amy, 320 S. Holly
Lydia L. Amy, 320 S. Holly
J. S. Antle, 1013 W. Main
Katherine Antle, 1013 W. Main
D. R. Andrus, 510 S. Fir
R. F. Anderson, 244 S. Central
J. H. Atwell, 129 W. Eleventh
R. G. Bardwell, 1002 S. Oakdale
Bertha E. Bardwell, 1002 S. Oakdale
M. C. Barber, 1211 W. Main
M. B. Banker, 423 King
John Barneburg, 601 W. Tenth
Addie Barneburg, 302 S. Grape
S. P. Barneburg, 302 S. Grape
Clarence Bates, 108 Mistletoe
J. T. Bates, 108 Mistletoe
J. W. Bates, 17 Newtown
Bell Bates, 17 Newtown
Henry Bates, 17 Newtown
Laura Berry, 611 W. Eighth
Dora Berry, 611 W. Eighth
I. W. Berry, 611 W. Eighth
K. L. Bernard, Room 33, Hotel Nash
J. D. Bell, Room, 25, Hotel Nash
Helen S. Behling, 122 Mistletoe
H. C. Behling, 122 Mistletoe
W. T. Beveridge, 202 S. Oakdale
Bertie M. Bennett, 10 Quince
Launiford F. Black, 1207 W. Main
Charles Boussum, 446 S. Central
James Bowling, 20 S. Peach
Mary Bowling, 20 S. Peach
N. W. Borden, 307 S. Oakdale
Edith C. Boyer, 821 W. Twelfth
Ethel W. Boggs, 109 S. Orange
O. C. Boggs, 109 S. Orange
E. T. Bratney, 738 W. Fourteenth
Mrs. J. A. Bratney, 742 W. Fourteenth
Jeanne Brackinreed, 618 Dakota
Allan Brackinreed, 618 Dakota
D. Bradley, 811 Dakota
Maud Bradley, 811 Dakota
F. S. Brandon, 337 S. Oakdale
W. D. Brobeck, 21 W. Tenth
Annie Brown, 1052 W. Eleventh
Sydney I. Brown, 528 W. Eleventh
A. B. Brown, 707 W. Main
Lizzie Brown, 707 W. Main
Helen M. Brown, 1207 W. Main
J. C. Brown, 1207 W. Main
Ralph Burkhardt, 737 W. Fourteenth
J. R. Buckmaster, 242 S. Holly
H. C. Burgess, 424 S. Holly
Theresa Barnes, 417 J
G. G. Burrows, 502 S. Newtown
Minnie J. Burrows, 502 S. Newtown
J. J. Butler, 706 S. Orange
B. N. Butler, 8 S. Orange
Anna Butler, 8 S. Orange
Mae Burnett, 144 S. Central
R. L. Burnett, 128 S. Holly
Maida Burnett, 128 S. Holly
Ivy Bunch, 319 S. Ivy
Amelia Bunch, 246 S. Ivy
R. A. Bunch, 319 S. Ivy
Minnie L. Budge, 611 W. Tenth
William Budge, 611 W. Tenth
Edith Bundy, 504 S. Central
L. Bundy, 504 S. Central
Harriett M. Butterfield, 724 S. Central
Charles S. Butterfield, 318 S. Hamilton
Camilla T. Butterfield, 318 S. Hamilton
B. H. Butterfield, 724 S. Central
John A. Caldwell, 16 Jeanette
E. N. Campbell, 528 S. Grape
W. N. Campbell, 714 W. Eighth
Hattie Campbell, 714 W. Eighth
James Campbell, 30 S. Central
W. R. Canton, 210 Elm
Lillie M. Canton, 210 Elm
Blanch Neff Canode, 624 Dakota
George B. Canode, 624 Dakota
Dr. F. G. Carlow, 26 Laurel
Eva Mains Carlow, 26 Laurel
C. B. Carlton, 320 Laurel
Ada Cornell, 523 S. Holly
Jesse Cornell, 523 S. Holly
J. R. Carpenter, 516 S. Grape
C. J. Carstens, Room 15, Hotel Nash
C. L. Collins, 319 S. King
D. E. Clay, 506 S. Fir
E. W. Clayville, 1129 W. Ninth
J. L. Clemens, 116 Mistletoe
Mary Cleveland, 920 S. Central
Ray Cole, 312 S. Grape
J. W. Collins, 515 W. Eleventh
George T. Collins, 713 W. Tenth
Jessie Worman Coss, 604 W. Tenth
H. M. Coss, 604 W. Tenth
W. H. Crawford, 334 S. Grape
Orris Crawford, 20 Laurel
Amy Crawford, 20 Laurel
Louisa Crews, 707 S. Oakdale
W. E. Crews, 707 S. Oakdale
Bertha Culy, 208 S. Ivy
A. B. Cunningham, 1124 W. Tenth
Helen H. Cummings, 721 S. Peach
Fred N. Cummings, 721 S. Peach
Pearl Davis, 1115 W. Ninth
J. T. Davis, 1021 W. Ninth
Rebecca Davis, 402 S. Central
William Davis, 402 S. Central
A. H. Davis, 415 S. Laurel
Nellie Davidson, 720 W. Eleventh
O. L. Davidson, 720 W. Eleventh
C. A. Daily, 208 S. Ivy
Lutie B. Daily, 304 S. Holly
Helen L. Dahl, 708 W. Tenth
Jennie Denning, 726 S. Newtown
C. E. Denning, 726 S. Newtown
Carrie E. Derr, 820 Dakota
T. W. Derr, 820 Dakota
H. L. DeArmond, 227 S. Oakdale
Effie DeArmond, 227 S. Oakdale
J. E. Dent, 446 S. Evergreen
Helen Dixon, 528 W. Tenth
H. G. Volney Dixon, 528 W. Tenth
Helen O. Dillon, 620 S. Oakdale
Delia M. Dodge, 610 S. Oakdale
J. M. Dodge, 610 S. Oakdale
Laura D. Dodge, 313 S. Grape
W. P. Dodge, 610 S. Oakdale
Jennie Dopp, 402 Park
R. H. Dopp, 402 Park
W. J. Drumhill, 414 Union
R. B. Dow, 135 S. Oakdale
T. E. Dyer, 16 S. Peach
Samuel Dyer, 16 S. Peach
E. A. Dyke, 422 Laurel
Grace B. Dye, 211 Laurel
G. H. Eads, 25 S. Peach
E. E. Eads, 26 S. Orange
Anna Earsley, 910 W. Eleventh
C. L. Earsley, 910 W. Eleventh
V. M. Eaton, 1129 W. Main
Luther East, 529 S. Grape
Carl L. Easton, 26 Laurel
Robert R. Ebel, 844 Dakota
A. Eckels, 105 S. Grape
Sam Eckels, 151 S. Grape
D. T. Edwards, cor. Eleventh and Holly
T. B. Ellison, 705 W. Tenth
Mary E. Ellison, 705 W. Tenth
Mattie Emerick, 104 S. Holly
M. J. Emerick, 206 S. Orange
Bertha Emerick, 206 S. Orange
Margaret M. Emig, 909 W. Twelfth
Margaret Emig, 825 W. Twelfth
Adam Emig, 825 W. Twelfth
John H. English, 323 S. Orange
Charles M. English, 1006 S. Oakdale
Letha English, 1006 S. Oakdale
Lucretia E. Enyart, 128 S. Holly
Edward A. Emerson, 24[illegible] S. Grape
W. H. Everhard, 1013 W. Ninth
Gertrude Fay, 106 S. Grape
Waite Fay, 106 S. Grape
Earl H. Fehl, 504 S. Oakdale
Electa A. Fehl, 504 S. Oakdale
Walter Ferguson, 547 S. Front
H. J. Field, 729 W. Thirteenth
Mrs. G. Field, 729 W. Thirteenth
J. D. Fleming, 315 Laurel
William Fletcher, 715 W. Thirteenth
T. K. Flynn, 905 W. Tenth
Ione Flynn, 905 W. Tenth
Elmer T. Foss, 713 W. Tenth
R. N. Foster, 511 S. Newtown
H. D. Foster, 423 S. Newtown
E. J. Fouts, 112 E. Twelfth
Nettie Fouts, 112 E. Twelfth
Edward French, 808 S. Central
Francis D. Fry, 715 S. King
J. E. Fusselman, 613 Catherine
Jeannette Fusselman, 613 Catherine
W. C. Gannaway, 232 S. Grape
Norman Gage, 312 S. Central
G. C. Garrett, 426 S. Oakdale
William Garrett, 306 S. Fir
Charles B. Gay, 17 Newtown
Cora Gay, 17 Newtown
Helen Gattwinkle, 229 S. Front
F. O. Gattwinkle, 229 S. Front
Delroy Getchell, 308 S. Oakdale
Mrs. Delroy Getchell, 308 S. Oakdale
Thomas J. Gifford, 107 Mistletoe
P. M. Goodman, 137 S. Ivy
F. B. Goodhue, 923 W. Main
P. G. Goodwyn, 1120 W. Tenth
H. G. Goodale, 916 W. Tenth
Randilla Goodale, 916 W. Tenth
Martha Gore, 346 S. Holly
Chris Gottlieb, 26 S. Newtown
W. S. Goudy, 120 Laurel
Anna Glidden, 416 King
H. L. Griffin, 113 Laurel
S. B. Graham, 103 S. Oakdale
H. E. Gudehue, 1014 W. Tenth
Addie Halley, 30 S. Central
R. H. Halley, 30 S. Central
P. J. Halley, 521 W. Eleventh
C. A. Hamlin, 216 Laurel
Nora Hamlin, 216 Laurel
W. H. Hamlin, 522 S. Newtown
Louisa Hamlin, 522 S. Newtown
William B. Hamilton, 904 W. Tenth
Jane Hamilton, 904 W. Tenth
H. R. Hance, 526 W. Tenth
Homer H. Harvey, 106 Lincoln
C. W. Harrison, 707 W. Eleventh
J. H. Harrison, 707 W. Eleventh
Nell Brady Harter, 720 W. Eleventh
H. T. Haswell, 609 S. Oakdale
Thomas H. E. Hathaway, 305 S. Oakdale
Charles Hayes, 25 S. Front
M. A. Hazle, 314 S. Evergreen
F. H. Hazleton, 1140 W. Ninth
Mrs. L. A. Hazleton, 1140 W. Ninth
W. P. Heffner, 1114 W. Eighth
C. W. Heilbronner, 20 S. Orange
H. G. Helwig, 516 S. Central
O. C. Henlein, 1124 W. Tenth
Al E. Hermanson, 244 S. Central
S. Meleina Herbert, 1013 S. Oakdale
J. G. Hibbard, 319 S. Laurel
Bertha E. Hibbard, 319 Laurel
T. P. Hickman, Room 12, Moore Hotel
W. J. Hills, 429 W. Tenth
J. Lawrence Hill, 719 W. Eleventh
Laurin E. Hinman, 602 Catherine
J. W. Hockersmith, 614 S. Central
C. L. Hockersmith, 614 S. Central
Ivan H. Hockersmith, 614 S. Central
F. C. Hollebaugh, 401 S. Newtown
N. G. Holmes, 129 S. Holly
Jesse Houck, 29 Newtown
G. W. Howard, 213 S. Front
Lottie M. Howard, 213 S. Front
E. Howard, 507 S. Holly
William Hummel, 33 S. Front
B. F. Huson, 417 S. King
F. W. Hutchison, 106 S. Orange
C. I. Hutchison, 106 S. Orange
Fred G. Hyatt, 402 S. Newtown
Irene H. Isaacs, 1105 W. Main
W. F. Isaacs, 1105 W. Main
George James, Hotel Moore
H. A. Jansen, 335 S. Orange
Emma Johnson, 922 S. Oakdale
C. C. Johnson, 922 S. Oakdale
Harry C. Johnson, S. Newtown
J. A. Jones, 124 S. Central
B. F. Joy, 30 S. Central
Lillian Jaqua, 513 S. Newtown
Guy Jeter, 437 S. Fir
Otto Jeldness, 435 S. Grape
E. W. Jaqua, 513 S. Newtown
Mollie Keene, 136 S. Oakdale
J. M. Keene, 136 S. Oakdale
Ida Kenworthy, 508 S. Grape
Anna Keliehor, 1019 S. Oakdale
Katie Keliehor, 1019 S. Oakdale
M. E. Kellogg, 601 W. Tenth
W. C. Kinyon, 430 S. Fir
L. B. Kincaid, 213 S. Front
R. A. Koppes, 124 S. Newtown
Agnes Koppes, 124 S. Newtown
B. Klum, 328 S. Holly
Florence Klum, 328 S. Holly
J. Karl Knapp, 513 King
Louis Knipps, 219 S. Ivy
Mary A. Lane, 219 S. Holly
W. C. Lane, 219 S. Holly
Hattie Lawrence, 1022 W. Ninth
Frank Lawrence, 1022 W. Ninth
C. J. Layne, 826 W. Twelfth
Henry Leader, 1135 W. Tenth
A. Leonard, 915 Beekman
Mrs. Abe Leonard, 323 King
Abe Leonard, 323 King
O. J. Leonard, 323 King
George F. Lindley, 128 Mistletoe
R. J. Lockwood, 611 W. Eleventh
Matilda Lofland, 809 W. Tenth
Ruby Lofland, 809 W. Tenth
J. M. Lofland, 809 W. Tenth
Icie Lofland, 225 S. Oakdale
H. N. Lofland, 225 S. Oakdale
Sarah E. Lounsbury, 9 Mistletoe
Nova Irene Lounsbury, 9 Mistletoe
Anna Elizabeth Long, 517 W. Tenth
A. L. Loomis, 1103 W. Tenth
Edith Loomis, 1103 W. Tenth
E. Lunberg, 919 W. Eleventh
Marie Lunberg, 919 W. Eleventh
Bessie Lumsden, 610 S. Holly
H. U. Lumsden, 610 S. Holly
T. B. Lumsden, 610 S.Holly
William McArdle, 1021 W. Tenth
Charles A. McArthur, 530 S. Grape
R. H. McCurdy, 220 Laurel
John G. McGlish, 438 S. Fir
E. H. McDaniels, 422 Laurel
E. M. McKeany, 212 S. Grape
Effie McKeany, 212 S. Grape
H. F. McLaughlin, 819 W. Thirteenth
Eva McNary, 618 S. Central
Clyde McMurtrey, 228 S. Ivy
Ida Magray, 821 W. Tenth
Mrs. E. Maltby, 16 S. Orange
Henry M. Marsh, 421 Benson
Lena Marsh, 421 Benson
Nellie Martin, 704 S. Oakdale
Franklin E. Martin, 128 Mistletoe
D. J. Mathes, 141 S. Holly
Martha Matney, 44 S. Grape
Fred W. Mears, 401 S. Newtown
Sarah Mears, 401 S. Newtown
Mabel Mears, 319 S. Orange
Eliza J. Mears, 319 S. Orange
Catherine Mears, 319 S. Orange
Pauline Meader, 720 Park
H. F. Meader, 720 Park
Lida Meadows, 816 S. Central
Bessie Medley, 705 W. Tenth
L. P. Bego, 12 Mistletoe
W. A. Messner, 504 S. Holly
George F. Merriman, 520 S. Central
Tom Merriman, 12 S. Orange
George M. Mickey, 330 S. Fir
Georgiana Miers, 211 Laurel
Leo J. Miksche, 818 S. Peach
W. A. Moffat, 612 S. Newtown
Nellie Mott, 107 Mistletoe
Emil Mohr, 1003 W. Main
Christopher Moore, 1156 W. Eighth
Sarah S. Moore, 719 W. Tenth
C. H. Murrey, 914 Murrey
P. K. Nally, 707 W. Main
Isabel Neff, 516 Belmont
P. Neff, 516 Belmont
A. E. Newman, 412 King
Gus Newbury, 32 Mistletoe
H. G. Nicholson, 530 S. Central
Clarence T. Noe, 220 S. Oakdale
Mabel Normile, 124 Newtown
Nettie Normile, 124 Newtown
Pat Normile, 124 Newtown
Etta Norris, 220 S. Grape
H. A. Norwick, 106 S. Ivy
Lillian B. Nye, 822 S. Oakdale
H. B. Nye, 822 S. Oakdale
E. R. Oatman, 222 S. Central
Segourney Oatman, 222 S. Central
John S. Orth, 610 S. Central
O. E. Osborne, 512 S. Oakdale
Gertrude, Ottinger, 220 S. Grape
Marie Otterdahl, 845 Dakota
J. E. Olmstead, 20 Newtown
C. W. Palm, 343 S. Holly
Callie Palm, 343 S. Holly
Esther C. Palmer, 826 S. Central
B. J. Palmer, 826 S. Central
Chester Parker, 511 S. Grape
Willie Patton, 204 S. Grape
O. J. Patton, 204 S. Grape
H. B. Patterson, 26 Newtown
Charles Paul, 1025 W. Ninth
Arthur Perry, Nash Hotel
Mrs. Margery Pearson, 113 E. Eleventh
Edith M. Peebles, 601 Dakota
Roy B. Peebles, 601 Dakota
R. T. Pfeiffer, 211 Washington
Rosa E. Pheister, 903 W. Eleventh
Viola Pheister, 903 W. Eleventh
Carl Phelps, 605 Dakota
B. F. Piatt, 510 S. Central
Martha G. Piatt, 510 S. Central
A. H. Polley, 706 Beekman
John H. Polley, 706 S. Orange
Elias H. Porter, 1010 S. Oakdale
Josephine Porter, 1010 S. Oakdale
Arthur E. Powell, 321 Benson
Nellie C. Power, 617 Catherine
C. O. Power, 617 Catherine
H. D. Powell, cor. King and Stewart
C. Harlow Pratt, 120 Laurel
George Purucker, 1517 W. Main
Samuel P. Purdy, 517 Park
Lizzie A. Putney, 518 Plum
A. M. Putney, 508 Plum
F. M. Putney, 518 Plum
W. F. Quisenberry, 424 S. King
Stella Quisenberry, 424 S. King
Laura E. Rader, 304 S. Central
Don R. Rader, 304 S. Central
M. C. Rader, 304 S. Central
Earl W. Ralston, 417 J
J. W. Redden, 607 W. Eighth
O. E. Reynolds, 618 S. Central
Larkin Reynolds, 413 Union
A. Richardson, 103 S. Fir, Nash Stable
Jesse Richardson, 145 S. Grape
Lewis H. Richards, 33 S. Front
Mamie E. Riddle, 128 S. Holly
Marion V. Riddel, 1114 S. Oakdale
E. G. Riddel, 1114 S. Oakdale
R. J. Rinabarger, 718 S. Oakdale
C. A. Rinabarger, 718 S. Oakdale
Loretta Rinabarger, 718 S. Oakdale
J. M. Roseberry, 944 S. Central
Ethel Putney Root, 614 Plum
Edward Charles Root, 614 Plum
Lew Rukes, 424 S. Peach
Maggie Rukes, 424 S. Peach
Edwin J. Runyard, 706 Dakota
C. W. Sage, 610 S. Oakdale
H. H. Sargent, 810 S. Oakdale
Alice C. Sargent, 810 S. Oakdale
G. R. Satchwell, 517 S. Holly
H. G. Schutte, 112 S. Fir
Ida M. Schuler, 915 W. Tenth
R. Schuler, 915 W. Tenth
M. P. Schmidt, 422 S. Ivy
Leonia D. Schmidt, 422 S. Ivy
William Schmidt, 540 S. Fir
Cynthia Schmidt, 540 S. Fir
W. C. Schmidt, 540 S. Fir
Rose Guthrie Schieffelin, 503 S. Oakdale
Charles L. Schieffelin, 503 S. Oakdale
Perry D. Scott, 416 S. Peach
William H. Searles, 244 S. Grape
Richard Sherwood, 1023 W. Thirteenth
Frances E. Sherman, 122 Mistletoe
F. S. Sherman, 122 Mistletoe
Emma L. Shields, 41 S. Holly
W. F. Shields, 41 S. Holly
Elizabeth Sinnott, 516 S. Grape
J. D. Sinnott, 516 S. Grape
A. M. Smith, 105 W. Main
S. S. Smith, 1501 W. Main
Grace Stinson, 1013 W. Tenth
W. H. Stinson, 304 S. Hamilton
Julia A. Stinson, 304 S. Hamilton
H. G. Stoeckman, 828 Dakota
F. W. Streets, 621 W. Eleventh
Susie C. Streets, 621 W. Eleventh
C. W. Stockam, 420 Laurel
Martin Stephens, 706 S. Oakdale
Ella Stephens, 706 S. Oakdale
R. O. Stephenson, 146 S. Holly
G. W. Stephenson, M.D., 146 S. Holly
Artie Stephenson, 146 S. Holly
Fred L. Strang, 416 S. Central
Charles Strang, 416 S. Central
James Stewart, 324 Plum
Mary J. Stewart, 708 W. Tenth
J. E. Stewart, 708 W. Tenth
Ida Stewart, 714 W. Tenth
W. H. Stewart, 714 W. Tenth
Luella Springer, 908 W. Tenth
Clara M. Sunday, 610 S. Oakdale
George W. Teatsorth, 1118 W. Eighth
F. G. Thayer, 1031 W. Tenth
Etha Williams Thayer, 1031 W. Tenth
W. R. Thompson, 713 W. Eleventh
Joe A. Thomas, 222 S. Holly
Rachel A. Thomas, 912 S. Central
Isaac M. Thomas, 912 S. Central
Frank Tisdale, 518 S. Oakdale
Mattie True, 614 S. Central
B. J. Trowbridge, 905 W. Main
Mrs. Nellie Tucker, 312 S. Central
L. H. Tucker, 312 S. Central
Harry G. Tucker, 314 S. Holly
Minnie B. Tucker, 314 S. Holly
E. S. Tull, 830 W. Twelfth
Elizabeth Tull, 830 W. Twelfth
Earl S. Tumy, 713 W. Tenth
Elias Turner, 445 S. Front
Ella D. Tyrrell, 522 S. Peach
Anna Ulrich, 358 S. Oakdale
William Ulrich, 358 S. Oakdale
Gertrude Ulrich, 358 S. Oakdale
A. J. Vance, 418 S. Oakdale
H. A. Van Ausdall, 19 Jeanette
Charles C. Van Scoyoc, 209 S. Orange
Nannie Van Scoyoc, 209 S. Orange
O. H. P. Voreis, 521 W. Eleventh
Katherine Wait, 538 W. Tenth
F. W. Wait, 538 W. Tenth
F. Wilson Wait, 538 W. Tenth
J. W. Wakefield, 1003 W. Tenth
Jennie Wakefield, 1003 W. Tenth
Ratie Walker, 444 S. Fir
A. W. Walker, 444 S. Fir
W. J. Warner, 511 S. Oakdale
L. B. Warner Jr., 519 S. Oakdale
H. W. Ward, 417 S. King
Lee Watkins, 103 E. Eleventh
Effie H. Watkins, 103 E. Eleventh
T. B. Weller, 204 S. Central
Mary Frances Whitman, 510 S. Fir
Rosina J. Whitney, 337 S. Oakdale
John F. White, 829 W. Eleventh
Bridget Williams, 615 S. Oakdale
G. W. Williams, 911 W. Eleventh
L. E. Williams, 520 S. Peach
Bertha B. Williams, 520 S. Peach
Mary M. Wiley, 613 S. Holly
N. J. Wiley, 613 S. Holly
Floyd L. Wilson, 124 S. Central
M. E. Wilson, 210 Laurel
J. W. Wilson, 1017 W. Ninth
A. Wilson, 1017 W. Ninth
W. T. Wilson, 15 S. Peach
F. M. Wilson, 124 S. Central
Nellie Wing, 325 S. Holly
A. H. Wissing, 719 W. Thirteenth
J. R. Woodford, 526 S. Holly
Lillian B. Woodford, 526 S. Holly
W. P. Wood, 538 W. Tenth
D. R. Wood, 734 W. Fourteenth
Clara M. Wood, 539 W. Tenth
C. H. Wood, 539 W. Tenth
Blanche A. Wood, 539 W. Tenth
M. G. Womack, 319 S. Newtown
H. G. Wortman, 912 S. Orange
Paul Wright, 714 S. Oakdale
Edgar P. Wright, 604 Plum
P. E. Wynkoop, 820 W. Twelfth
N. S. Young, 104 S. Fir
W. T. York, 120 Laurel
Emma York, 120 Laurel
L. W. Zimmer, 1017 W. Main
Mabel C. Zimmer, 1017 W. Main

THIRD WARD
A. Adams, 802 W. Jackson
Ruth Adams, 802 W. Jackson
M. Adams, 126 W. Main
William A. Aitkens, 56 N. Orange
H. S. Aikins, 917 Narregan
R. F. Antle, 37 N. Peach
Lydia Andrews, 20 Ross Court
B. E. Anderson, 231 W. Fifth
A. J. Anderson, 439 N. Front
Ellen Anderson, 439 N. Front
Eva Evans Anderson, 906 W. Main
Bert Anderson, 906 W. Main
Helen M. Arnspiger, 711 W. Palm
O. Arnspiger, 711 W. Palm
C. W. Austin, 47 N. Orange
M. J. Alsdorf, 47 N. Orange
G. T. Bacon, 300 Olson
Winfield H. Bailey, 31 N. Orange
Clarence H. Baldwin, 411 Woodstock
E. L. Balcom, 318 W. Jackson
Carrie Balcom, 838 W. Second
H. G. Balcom, 838 W. Second
Rachel Balcom, 318 W. Jackson
W. S. Barnum, 216 N. Front
Bertha S. Barnum, 216 N. Front
Hazel Barnum, 216 N. Front
G. A. Barnum, 216 N. Front
A. D. Barrell, 839 Pennsylvania
J. W. Bass, 235 N. Ivy
Martha Bass, 235 N. Ivy
W. W. Bates, 128 W. Main
T. C. Beckett, 51 N. Peach
F. R. Bellinger, 125 N. Holly
Sarah E. Bellamy, 505 N. Central
F. A. Bellows, N. Central
A. O. Bennett, 15 N. Grape
Roger Bennett, 10 Quince
Minnie Bender, 337 W. Holly
Ellen Bethel, 505 N. Central
Mrs. P. C. Bigham, 503 N. Grape
P. C. Bigham, 503 N. Grape
Marsden Bishop, 159 N. Central
James S. Black, 601 W. Jackson
B. J. Blankinship, 1522 W. Sixth
Ada M. Blakely, 417 N. Oakdale
F. A. Bliss, 303 W. Clark
Minnie R. Bliss, 303 W. Clark
Ida M. Bliton, 618 W. Main
A. S. Bliton, 618 W. Main
J. F. Boardman, 129 N. Central
Carl D. Bowman, 623 N. Central
J. H. Bowman, 213 W. Fifth
H. M. Branham, 25 N. Oakdale
C. J. Bremmerman, 626 W. Fourth
Jeannette O. Brown, 1022 W. Fourth
John Brownlee, 539 Pennsylvania
Horace L. Bromley, 1527 W. Sixth
Mrs. E. W. Bromley, 1527 W. Sixth
J. J. Buchter, 211 N. Oakdale
Cleone Buchter, 211 N. Oakdale
H. T. Burch, 44 N. Front
A. C. Burgess, 44 N. Quince
George Butz, 7 Rose Ave.
Pansy Calder, 43 N. Grape
H. H. Calhoun, 311 Knight
Mary Calhoun , 311 Knight
H. A. Canaday, over Fruitgrowers Bank
Jane Carroll, 429 N. Central
Maggie Cartwright, 343 N. Ivy
W. C. Cartwright, 343 N. Ivy
A. A. Carper, 243 N. Ivy
D. F. Carpenter, 25 Summit
Amelia M. Carey, 30 Ross Court
R. M. Carns, Hotel Holland
W. L. Cassady, 226 W. Jackson
P. W. Chelgren, 735 Alder
Frank C. Clark, 54 Summit
T. C. Clayville, 29 Summit
E. M. Clayville, 29 Summit
W. S. Clay, 307 N. Ivy
Elsie C. Clay, 307 N. Ivy
W. E. Cloney, 218 W. Jackson
G. A. Codding, Holland Hotel
Iva Coffin, 60 Rose Avenue
Anna Coffin, 60 Rose Avenue
C. S. Cole, 727 Alder
C. E. Collins, 104 E. Second
J. H. Cooley, 403 N. Fir
Denzel Conwell, 618 W. Jackson
G. Conwell, 618 W. Jackson
J. T. Conrad, 632 Palm
Emilie M. Conrad, 632 Palm
M. T. Cornitius, 28 Ross Court
O. M. Cornitius, 28 Ross Court
Margaret Culton, 343 N. Grape
W. R. Culton, 343 N. Grape
Victor Danielson, 111 W. Jackson
E. G. Darneill, 717 Alder
C. W. Davis, 25 N. Peach
Clara B. Davis, 25 N. Peach
Scott V. Davis, 51 N. Oakdale
J. L. Demmer, 609 W. Jackson
Lily S. Demmer, 609 W. Jackson
Paul Demmer, 478 W. Fourth
George Deitrich, 604 Clark
Arthur Diltz, 4 Clark
W. L. Dobyns, 1013 Narregan
Ida E. Dressler, 130 W. Sixth
J. W. Dressler, 130 W. Sixth
J. H. Duncan, 620 Palm
Clarence Eads, 626 W. Fourth
Rose Eifert, 211 N. Oakdale
Roy Elliott, Fire Hall
W. M. Erskine, 414 Clark
Maggie Erskine, 414 Clark
Rankin Estes, 515 Pennsylvania
Julie Firestone, 716 N. Oak
L. N. Firestone, 716 N. Oak
Lizzie Fleming, 719 Welch
Flora T. Fleming, 719 Welch
Theresa M. Flynn, 315 Olson
Lola A. Folger, 1222 W. Main
Walter A. Folger, 1222 W. Main
George Frees, 834 Pennsylvania
A. Frideger, 109 N. Central
E. H. French, 22 Rose
Bethina French, 22 Rose
J. H. Garnett, 223 N. Central
Ben Garnett, 211 Olson
Elizabeth L. Garnett, 211 Olson
H. C. Garnett, 223 N. Central
Lida T. Garnett, 223 N. Central
Nancy G. Gilkey, 719 Welch
N. Etta Glasgow, 132 N. Ivy
C. W. Glasgow, 132 N. Ivy
J. B. Goodrich, 51 N. Oakdale
D. E. Green, 114 N. Front
Freda Gressley, 200 W. Jackson
J. M. Gressley, 200 W. Jackson
Ethel Haertle, 219 Clark
John Haertle, 219 Clark
Edgar S. Hafer, 426 W. Sixth
George W. Hall, 508 Palm
Code Hall, 508 Palm
W. L. Halley, 28 N. Oakdale
A. M. Halladay, 513 Palm
Electa E. Halladay, 513 Palm
A. B. Hammond, 217 Knight
H. A. Hanscom, 526 Palm
B. R. Haney, 315 N. Holly
A. J. Hanby, 726 Welch
H. P. Hargrave, 23 N. Orange
John H. Henselman, 48 Rose
E. G. Henselman, 48 Rose
Charles H. Hansen, 819 N. Central
Charles H. Herman, Holland Hotel
Dora Hess, 723 Oak
M. J. Hickey, west end Clark
S. Higgins, 117 N. Central
Maria Hitzler, 607 W. Second
Cornelius Hitzler, 607 W. Second
Ruby Hitzler, 338 N. Holly
Edwin S. Hitzler, 338 N. Holly
F. W. Hollis, 153 N. Oakdale
Frankie B. Hollis, 153 N. Oakdale
R. A. Holmes, 30 Rose
R. C. Holmes, 30 Rose
Lydia M. Howell, 209 Iowa
T. A. Howell, 209 Iowa
L. O. Howard, 738 N. Oak
Ruby Howard, 536 N. Front
George A. Hunt, Holland Hotel
Myrtle Hurst, 447 N. Grape
M. A. Isaacs, 115 N. Oakdale
Anna M. Jeffrey, 146 N. Front
Mina A. Jones, Holland Hotel
W. M. Kennedy, 9 E. Jackson
Earl Keizur, 715 Alder
B. H. Kirby, 145 N. Oakdale
Lena Kirchgasser, 219 Olson
J. P. Kirchgasser, 219 Olson
F. A. Kittredge, 105 N. Oakdale
A. J. Klocker, 53 N. Orange
P. H. Kochler, Holland Hotel
C. P. Kribs, 28 Quince
S. A. Kroschel, 522 W. Fourth
George J. Kunzman, 339 Knight
Bernice Kunzman, 339 Knight
C. A. Laird, 1024 S. Front
E. H. Lamport, 419 W. Second
H. A. Latta, 52 Ross Court
J. W. Lawton, Fire Hall
A. D. Little, 35 N. Oakdale
Maggie H. Lovelace, 627 N. Central
W. A. Lovelace, 627 N. Central
W. H. Lydiard, 221 W. Jackson
Charles McClain, 1105 W. Fourth
C. B. McConnell, 413 W. Second
Lincoln McCormick, 41 Ross Court
Angus McDonald, 5 E. Third
Mary E. McMillan, 37 Ross Court
Ernest McKee, 747 W. Jackson
G. H. Maasdam, 521 W. Second
Dan Mahar, 107 E. Jackson
Daniel Malone, 35 Oregon Rooming House
H. D. Manning, 720 Welch
Fred Marcus, 625 N. Central
N. H. Mark, 44 N. Front
C. U. Matsler, 1105 W. Fourth
Mary J. Meeker, 439 N. Front
C. H. Mittleberger, 423 Hotel Medford
Jessie W. Miles, 203 N. Oakdale
T. W. Miles, 203 N. Oakdale
Carrie Milner, 820 Narregan
George H. Millar, 330 Knight
Ed C. Miller, 708 W. Fourth
Eva L. Miller, 524 W. Fourth
W. L. Miller, 524 W. Fourth
W. O. Miller, 411 Holland Hotel
E. E. Miner, 242 N. Front
Henry N. Moe, 19 Rose
Geneva N. Moe, 19 Rose
J. A. Morey, 702 W. Main
Mary Mosher, 220 Bliss
John Mosher, 220 Bliss
Lennett G. Moody, 311 N. Central
Elizabeth Mulhollen, 329 N. Second
James Mulhollen, 329 W. Second
Chester O. Mulhollen, 329 W. Second
J. H. Mulhollen, 329 W. Second
Constance Mulkey, 40 N. Quince
B. F. Mulkey, 40 N. Quince
Lula J. Mundy, 27 N. Orange
Walter J. Mundy, 27 N. Orange
John F. Murphy, 610 W. Second
Joe S. Murphy, 23 N. Peach
N. L. Narregan, 106 Clark
Thomas C. Norris, 622 W. Second
Alice Willis Noth, 428 N. Holly
Cora O. O'Brien, 913 N. Central
George T. O'Brien, 913 N. Central
T. A. Olson, 117 Olson
Mahala Olson, 117 Olson
Mary E. Olson, 117 Olson
E. E. Oman, 636 W. Fourth
Milton Ottoman, 1006 W. Fourth
D. H. Palmer, 235 N. Oakdale
W. G. Parker, 341 W. Second
Ruby M. Paxon, 10 N. Quince
F. W. Payne, 811 W. Fourth
Susie Peck, 60 N. Quince
Emil R. Peck, 60 N. Quince
Ella F. Perry, 604 W. Main
J. A. Perry, 604 W. Main
Katherine V. Petterson, 1110 W. Fourth
James Petterson, 1110 W. Fourth
John Petterson, 622 Palm
Mary H. Petterson, 622 Palm
Mattie E. Pickel, 316 W. Main
E. B. Pickel, 316 W. Main
Ida B. Plass, 708 W. Second
Earnest T. Plass, 708 W. Second
R. W. Poellnitz, 701 W. Jackson
Alex Pottenger, 713 W. Fourth
Laura Pottenger 718 W. Fourth
T. E. Pottenger, 718 W. Fourth
G. W. Priddy, 48½ N. Orange
C. H. Putney, 518 Palm
L. J. Quigley, 603 N. Fir
B. S. Radcliff, 4 Clark
Harold B. Radcliff, 4 Clark
Laura Radcliff, 4 Clark
Enola R. Ray, 1104 W. Main
Mabel Ray, 1104 W. Main
D. B. Reame, 246 N. Oakdale
Cecil N. Reeves, 1310 W. Main
George W. Reeves, 1310 W. Main
C. F. Reichstein, 504 N. Fir
Myrtle Reichstein, 504 N. Fir
S. T. Richardson, 39 N. Orange
C. Frank Rhodes, 121 N. Central
H. L. Roberts, 42 N. Front
C. S. Roberts, 112 Columbus
G. M. Roberts, 43 N. Orange
Lillian M. Roberts, 29 Ross Court
Delia Roberts, 29 Ross Court
Elizabeth N. Robinson, 12 N. Quince
A. S. Rosenbaum, 112 Holland Hotel
Lee F. Root, 32 Rose
F. W. Root, 129 Kenwood
B. H. Runsey, 16 N. Quince
Harriett Rundlett, 716 Welch
L. M. Rundlett, 716 Welch
Gus H. Samuels, 317 W. Second
Lottie V. Samuels, 317 W. Second
Richard Sanders, 511 N. Fir
L. R. Schmalhausen, 221 N. Holly
H. A. Schell, 17 Ross Court
Gussie Schell, 17 Ross Court
E. F. Schmidt, 48 N. Orange
Susan Schmidt, 48 N. Orange
O. M. Selsby, 420 M.F.&H. Co. Bldg.
Estella Semon, 23 Rose
C. J. Semon, 23 Rose
Frances A. Shearburn, 816 W. Second
John Sheridan, 19 N. Peach
Benjamin C. Sheldon, 29 Ross Court
J. G. Shively, 403 N. Holly
Ella Shoults, 327 N. Holly
W. T. Shoults, 327 N. Holly
Nora Slewing, 531 Palm
A. Slover, 203 N. Holly
Ina M. Smith, 535 Pennsylvania
William H. Smith, 515 N. Holly
John A. Smith, 140 N. Grape
D. B. Soliss, 137 N. Oakdale
Margaret S. Soliss, 137 N. Oakdale
Gerald Sooysmith, 423 Medford Hotel
Vera S. Sowers, 703 W. Second
Robert H. Sowers, 703 W. Second
W. H. Springer, 200 Holland Hotel
Melville C. Sullivan, 1119 N. Central
Ellen J. Sullivan, 1119 N. Central
Hattie M. Summerville, 629 N. Central
J. T. Summerville, 629 N. Central
William A. Sumner, 104 Medford Hotel
C. J. Sutor, 622 W. Fourth
Ellen H. Sutor, 622 W. Fourth
R. W. Stearns, 16 Rose
Emma K. Stearns, 16 Rose
Will G. Steele, 18 Summit
Lettie Stewart, 504 Pennsylvania
E. J. Stewart, 504 Pennsylvania
T. O. Stillwell, 811 Narregan
Frank O. Stinson, 1119 W. Fourth
O. E. Stinson, 324 Knight
E. S. Stinson, 1128 W. Fourth
Rosy E. Stinson, 1128 W. Fourth
Pencie M. Stinson, 1119 W. Fourth
W. J. Stockam, 247 N. Front
W. Stringer, 325 N. Oakdale
Maude S. Swan, 711 Welch
R. E. Swan, 711 Welch
Bettie Swanison, 53 N. Orange
Albert F. Noth, 428 N. Holly
L. C. Swanison, 56 N. Orange
Carl Y. Tengwald, 407 Holland Hotel
Fred Tice, 725 Alder
George O. Timothy, 1716 Locust
Abby K. Thomas, 718 W. Main
I. W. Thomas, 718 W. Main
Dora Toft, 245 N. Grape
Joseph E. Toft, 245 N. Grape
Cora Toft, 245 N. Grape
John A. Torney, 1404 W. Main
Mattie Tucker, 540 Pennsylvania
J. P. Tucker, 320 Clark
Charles E. Tull, 142 N. Ivy
Thomas Turpin, 619 N. Central
Cora Turner, 729 W. Second
Frank B. Turner, 729 W. Second
W. I. Vawter, 310 W. Main
V. H. Vawter, 310 W. Main
Aletha E. Vawter, 310 W. Main
L. E. Wakeman, 129 N. Oakdale
Johnnie S. Walker, 16 Ross Court
C. Walker, 16 Ross Court
E. E. Walker, 731 W. Second
Louise M. Wallace, 310 W. Jackson
E. N. Warner, 806 W. Main
Della B. Watkins, 714 Welch
C. B. Watkins, 714 Welch
M. P. Welch, 512 Pennsylvania
Alfred Weeks, 909 N. Central
Clarence Wheeler, 606 W. Fourth
Sidney A. Wheeler, 203 N. Grape
Pearl Wheeler, 203 N. Grape
James T. White, 15 N. Grape
Ernest White, 617 N. Front
Elvina White, 341 Knight
June White, 341 Knight
A. C. White, 341 Knight
W. H. Wilson, 140 N. Front
O. N. Wilson, 708 W. Fourth
Cora Wilson, 708 W. Fourth
Joe Williams, 513 N. Grape
C. D. Wineland, 616 N. Front
H. Withington, 30 N. Front
Clarissa J. Wisbey, 210 W. Jackson
Jonas Wold, 44 N. Quince
Grace Wold, 44 N. Quince
Margaret J. Wolgamott, 118 Clark
Olla Wollum, 939 N. Central
A. L. Wollum, 939 N. Central
Emil Wolters, 731 W. Second
Anna Wolters, 731 W. Second
J. B. Wood, 244 N. Ivy
Mary E. Wood, 237 N. Central
Rachel I. Wrisley, 1104 W. Fourth
J. H. Wrisley, 1104 W. Fourth
    I hereby certify that the foregoing list is a true and correct copy of the registered voters of the City of Medford for the annual election to be held in and for said City, January 12th, 1915, as made by the Registration Board.
    Dated at Medford, Ore., December 28, 1914.
ELMER FOSS.           
Medford Sun, January 1, 1915, page 3


Last revised March 14, 2014